Yvonne Chaka Chaka - Straight Talk Africa
In this edition of Straight Talk Africa host Shaka Ssali has an in-depth conversation with internationally recognized singer, songwriter and actress, Yvonne Chaka Chaka. The humanitarian is also a United Nations Goodwill Ambassador for Eastern and Southern Africa. For almost three decades her music has been popular across Africa and following a 1990 tour she was dubbed the “Princess of Africa.” #YvonneChakaChaka

▶︎
Shaka’s Last Show, Welcome to Haydé - Straight Talk Africa

▶︎
Straight Talk Africa One on One Conversation with Sam Kutesa

▶︎
Straight Talk Africa

▶︎
Straight Talk Africa Two Kids from Kabale in Uganda

▶︎
Straight Talk Africa Term Limits and Politics of Succession

▶︎
Jerry Rawlings Remembered, Unrest in Ethiopia, Presidents not Monarchs - Shaka: Extra Time

▶︎
Straight Talk Africa Host Shaka Ssali Reflects on VOA Journey

▶︎
VOA's Shaka Ssali and J. Rawlings Pt 3 on VOA's In Focus

▶︎
Shaka: Extra Time

▶︎
Elections in Guinea, Sudan's Al Bashir Charged by ICC - Shaka Extra Time

▶︎
Straight Talk Africa Guest Dr. Fouy

▶︎
Straight Talk Africa Political Leadership in Burkina Faso and Zambia

▶︎
Challenges of the Peace Process in South Sudan - Straight Talk Africa

▶︎
Africa 54

▶︎
Our Voices

▶︎
Straight Talk Africa

▶︎
Africa 54

▶︎
Africa 54

▶︎
Our Voices

▶︎
